The Forty Club - Kent & East Sussex

The Kent & East Sussex district website of The Forty Club

2020 Fixtures & Results


April

 

Venue

Start

Manager

Result

22

 Alleyn's School

 Dulwich

 11.30

 David Hankin

 

23

 Sutton Valence School

 Sutton Valence

 13.30

 Cliff Hayward

 

May

 

 

 

 

 

 St Edmund's School  Canterbury  13.00 Cliff Hayward  

7

 Dover College

 Dover

 12.00

 John Widgery

 

13

 Bethany School

 Goudhurst

 11.00

 Gary George

 

21

 St Dunstan's College

 Jubilee Gnd, Catford

 11.30

 Ollie Smith

 

June

 

 

 

 

 

4

 Kent Over 50s 'A' XI Upchurch CC  14.00 Jon Thornton 
12  Colfe's Colfe's School  11.00 Geoff Rameaux  

17

 Eltham College

 Eltham SE9

 11.00

 David Steele

 

22

 Cranbrook School

 Cranbrook

 14.00

 Ian Rippengal

 

24  Inter-District vs EC   13.00  Cliff Hayward  
29  Dartford Grammar   School
 Dartford GS
 14.00 Cliff Hayward
 

July

 

 

 

 

 

 Harvey Grammar   School

 Harvey GS,   Folkestone
 13.00  Cliff Hayward  
 Skinner's School Nevill Ground,   Tunbridge Wells 13.00  tba 

9

 Langley Park School

 Old Dunstonian'sCC

 11.20

 Jon Thornton

 

29 Inter-District reg s/f   CP or EC vs WA  13.00  Cliff Hayward  

Aug

 

 

 

 

 

5

 Reg s/f reserve date

 

 

 Cliff Hayward

 

 Margate CC  Margate CC 13.00 

 Stuart Faulkner 

 

12

 Streatham &   Malborough CC

 Streatham &   Malborough CC

 13.00

 Jon Thornton

 

14 

 The British Tamil CC Wickham Park CC 13.00 Jon Thornton 
19 Inter-district   Regional Final 13.00 Cliff Hayward 
28 Inter-district   Regional  Final   reserve date    
 Sept     
 2 Inter-District   Final (reserve Sept 9 tba 13.00   

John Widgery

John Widgery

The British Tamil CC
The British Tamil CC

Past Results

2019: click here

Fixtures 20  Won 6  Draw 1  Lost 7  Abandoned 2  Cancelled 4

2018: click here

Fixtures 22  Won 7  Draw 2  Lost 7   Cancelled 6 

2017: click here

Fixtures 23  Won 9  Draw 2  Lost 5  Abandoned 1  Cancelled 6

2016: click here

Fixtures 21  Won 4  Draw 4  Lost 7  Cancelled 6

2015: click here 

Fixtures 26  Won 7  Draw 4  Lost 11  Cancelled 4 

2014: click here

Fixtures 28  Won 8  Draw 4  Lost 10  Abandoned 1  Cancelled 3  Postponed 1  Not Played 1

2013: click here

Fixtures: 27   Won: 10   Draw: 3   Lost: 9   Postponed: 1  Cancelled: 4 

2012: click here

Fixtures: 25   Won: 3   Draw: 6   Lost: 2   Abandoned: 2  Cancelled: 12

2011: click here

Fixtures: 30   Won: 15   Draw: 5   Lost: 8   Cancelled: 3

2010: click here

Fixtures: 32   Won: 10   Draw: 5   Lost: 13   Cancelled: 4

2009: click here

Fixtures: 32   Won: 5   Draw: 11   Lost: 13   Abandoned: 1   Cancelled: 2

2008: click here

Fixtures: 31   Won: 8  Draw: 3  Lost: 11  Tied: 1  Abandoned: 1  Cancelled: 7

2007: click here 

played

31

won

8

lost

10

draw

8

abandoned

0

cancelled (weather)

5

no scorecard received

3


2006:  click here  

played

29

won

10

lost

10

draw

6

abandoned

0

cancelled (weather)

3

no scorecard received

1

2006 District KO Final:

Kent & East Sussex district lost to Wales district by 2 wkts in a close fought contest - click here for the scorecard and match report 

 2005:  click here